?

Log in

The Champion's Beautiful Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Katie

© Premade Ljs / Myspace / Facebook / Polyvore /
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Upcoming Purchases [April 10th, 10:04pm]
...Collapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[April 1st, 7:04pm]
wishlist tiiiimeCollapse )
(2) read . post comment . edit post . add to memories

[August 24th, 12:08pm]
Summer's almost over and I'm sooo depressed. I'm so scared to go off to school. I had so much fun in myrtle beach meeting hot boys like skylar and cameron <3...and blake and marcus hahaha. But anyway my summer's almost over and I still need to get a haircut and finish shopping. Here's a back to school wishlist:

Here's a back to school wishlist:Collapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

I NEED SHORTS [July 15th, 12:07pm]
i need these before myrtle beachCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

I NEED SHORTS [July 15th, 12:07pm]
i need these before myrtle beachCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[May 14th, 6:05am]
So I've been feeling bad about myself lately so I figured I'd post some summer essentials to make myself feel better...even though I'm broke. If I feel like it I might update at some point with why I feel like such shit. I cant believe senior year's almost over though. I have senioritis so bad. Like instead of stressing about school I'm stressing about how I'm not caught up on Gossip Girl, The Hills, OR Antm. But anyway

cutCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[March 13th, 9:03pm]
here's another wishlist
i want summerCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[February 26th, 1:02pm]
i need money so bad. i want so much shit. At the top of my list is a tanning membership. I want a month membership for march, then for april, may, and june i want to get the 3 month VIP package....I NEEEEEEEEED TO BE TAN

more wantsCollapse )
(2) read . post comment . edit post . add to memories

[February 17th, 4:02pm]
let's go shoppingCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[February 13th, 3:02pm]
So I'd say it's about time for an update on my life. I've finally come to terms with the fact that me and jason are never gonna be anything ever again. I met this adorable kid on facebook (who happens to have a striking resemblence to jason). He's 21, a junior at keene state. We talk online all the time, and once on the phone. He says he wants to meet me, and I wanna meet him really bad, but if he doesn't come up here and meet my parents, we can never hang out. Before he said he'd come get me, but now hes like well your so far away blah blah blah. So I don't even know if he likes me cause sometimes he seems like he does and sometimes he seems like he doesn't. Why does there always have to be a situation? It can never just go smoothly. Well wtf.
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[January 19th, 7:01pm]
WHY AM I SO FUCKING HIDEOUS?

Sometimes I really can't imagine anyone being uglier than me.

I can't stand myself.
(2) read . post comment . edit post . add to memories

[January 13th, 6:01pm]
survey from 1/13/07Collapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

Survey From 01/02/07 [January 4th, 11:01pm]
hereCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

[October 27th, 9:10pm]
soooooo im never in the mood to update...not like there's much to update on. nothing goes on in my life. and since tiela's wicked close with tasha this year i wouldnt have much to do at all if it wasnt for jess living down the street. we dont do anything that exciting though, just watch movies...except for when we went to nashua and got drunk...that was fun, but dont even get me started on how pissed i am about the guy i met there who doesnt text me anymore. apprently he doesnt want much to do with me all of a sudden but he surrrrrre wanted something to do with me that night....ughhh guys are all the same. Anyway i'm in a survey mood.

[01] Do you still have feelings for your ex's?
my last ex was technically justin...he'll always have a little place but im over him

[02 ] Have you ever been given roses?
no :(

[03] What is your all-time favorite romance movie?
notebook!

[04] How many times have you honestly been in love?
0

[05] Do you believe that everyone has a soul-mate?
umm im not sure

[06 ] What is your current problem?
uhh that i cant completly rid someone of my thoughts

[07] Have you ever had your heart broken?
yes

[08] Long Distance Relationships ( Atleast 1 Or More Hours Away )?
2...but the first one was in 7th grade and i never even met the kid in person so it hardly counts...oh and then there was jason but i dk if that really counts

[09] Have you ever seen a friend as more than a friend?
not really

[10] Do you believe the statement, "Once a cheater always a cheater"?
thats usually the case but i wont say its true for every single person

[11] How many kids do you want?
4

[12 ] What is(are) your favorite color(s) ?
pink

[14 ] Do you believe you truly only love once ?
well i think you can be in love more than once but theres really only 1 thats gonna work out...i dk

[15] Imagine you're 79 and your spouse just died, would you get re-married?
probably not...at least i wouldnt go looking for anyone

[16] At what age did you start noticing the opposite sex?
well i was like 5 when i was in love with mccauly culkin in home alone

[17] What song do you want to hear at your wedding/reception?
a lotttt....amazed by lonestar

[18 ] Do you know someone who likes you?
no

[19] Do you like any one?
not really

[ 20 ] Are you currently in love?
nope


FAMILY FEUD SURVEY RULES: HAVE TO CHANGE THE ANSWER...CANNOT USE MY ANSWERS
1.How long do you spend in the shower?
15 mins

2. Name something a football player wears under his uniform.
underwear

3. Name something people hate to find on their windshield.
parking tickets

4. Name something a man might buy before a date?
condoms

5. Name another word for blemish?
skin-imperfection

6. Name a food often cooked in the microwave.
popcorn

7. Name a piece of furniture people need help moving?
couch

8. Name a reason a younger man might like an older woman.
more experience.

9. Name something a dog does that embarrasses its owner?
shits in someone elses house

10. Name a kind of test you cannot study for.
career aptitude test

11. Name something a boy scout gets a badge for.
identifying plants lol

12. Name a phrase with the word 'Home' in it.
home is where the heart is

13. Name a sport where players loose teeth.
football

14. Name something a teacher can do to ruin a students day.
give a pop quiz

15. What is a way you can tell someone has been crying?
runny make up

16. Name something found at a Seance.
something that beloned to the spirit

17. Name a bird you wouldn't want to eat.
parrot

18. Name something that gets folded.
clothes

19. Name something a person wears even if it has a hole in it.
underwear

20. Name something that gets smaller when you use it
eyeliner
(1) read . post comment . edit post . add to memories

MY BIRTHDAY [September 24th, 6:09pm]
So I'm 18 today. Wooohooo!!! I pretty much celebrated my birthday last weekend with Amanda and Alex. They came to my school on Friday to pick me up and then we went to Chillis and we got some dessert. Funnn. So then we went home and got settled in. Then I went with Alex and Jess my neighbor to go get a cake for that night at shaws. We wanted a Carvel and Amanda wanted the cookie puss kind, but the girl at shaws clearly had no idea what that was so we just wrote happy birthday cookie puss on it instead. So after we got the cake we went to Jeans for a little bit, then we went home and had cake and presents. Amanda and Alex got me giftcards to Abercrombie and Hollister. Oh and Amanda also got me this nice victoria secret body spray and lotion. Then we all went swimming...sort of lol.

Saturday we went to Katie Flo's for breakfast, then we came home and did homework...me and amanda did my creation project and made this hilarious world where jason and pete were the devils...it was really great. Then we went to the Outlets to get crowns and we went to Applebees and me amanda and even alex wore crowns, it was really funny. Then we went to see Good Luck Chuck which was the funniest movie I have seen in such a long time.

Sunday I went to work and then we just hung out until Amanda and Alex left. Thennnn I went to the American Idol concert...the last show of their tour. It was sooooo awesome the seats were pretty good, and everyone was sooooo good. Blake and Chris looked AMAZING and then at the end when people were leaving they all like stayed on stage for a little while and I got to go up really close...i swear chris looked right at me...ahhh i loved it.
(1) read . post comment . edit post . add to memories

Home..bored [August 28th, 4:08pm]
So I've been home since last thrsday and I really miss myrtle beach. Cape Cod was painfully boring so I'm glad I didn't stay there long. Amanda Bryson came Thursday night and we hung out til Saturday with my neighbor Jess who just moved back from Alabama. Now I have to friggin go to school tomorrow and I'm pissed. At least I get to go in at 10, Tiela's picking me up. I'm soooo pissed I'm supposed to work next weekend and its going to completely ruin my labor day which Amanda, Alex and Amanda are all coming for. The only way out of it is if my mom works for me which I would feel bad about, but we'll see.

Here's a back to school wishlist:

cutCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

i'm alive [August 19th, 5:08pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

okay so i was going to post before i left for myrtle beach saying that i was going to be away for 2 weeks but i never got a chance...but thats where i am right now, i'm leaving tomorrow. we've had sooo much fun...i came with amanda and her family and alex. we did soooo much i dont think i can update on all of it but we've gone shopping a lot, dinner out pretty much every night, movies, and doing super sweet stuff like magiquest haha. Oh and obviously going to the beach and pool. Well maybe I'll have a more detailed entry when I get back but thats all for now. I'll be home thrusday cause i'm going to Cape Cod for a couple of nights after this

post comment . edit post . add to memories

from July 16 06 [July 17th, 5:07pm]
im getting sick of theseCollapse )
(2) read . post comment . edit post . add to memories

survey from July 13 06 [July 17th, 5:07pm]
hurrCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

Survey From July 11 06 [July 11th, 12:07pm]
under hereCollapse )
post comment . edit post . add to memories

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]